OUR TEAM

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Sue Smith

Principal

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Julia May

Deputy Principal

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

James Wheaton

Deputy Principal

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Sandra Wagg

PA / Office Manager

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Katie Meese

Office Administrator

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Joanne Ouwehand

Office Administrator

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Paula Webster

Librarian

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Mark Benbow

Property Manager

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Kelly Benison

Sports Co-ordinator

Teaching Staff

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Emma Thompson – Teacher

Room 2 – Yr 5/6 (Team Leader)

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Kirsten Dolfing – Teacher

Room 3 Yr 5/6

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Jane Sung – Teacher

Room 4 – Yr 3/4

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Jody Lee – Teacher

Room 5 – Yr 3/4

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Ruth Millett – Teacher

Room 6 – Yr 5/6 (Team Leader)

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Jackie Van Erven – Teacher

Room 7 – Yr 5/6

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Emma Van Hoffen – Teacher

Room 8 – Yr 5/6

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Kelly Mount – Teacher

Room 9 – Yr 0

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Maddy McNeill – Teacher

Room 10 – Yr 1/2

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Sharalyn Du Plessis – Teacher

Room 11 – Yr 1

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Laurie Cadag – Teacher

Room 12 – Yr 2 (Team Leader)

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Casey Heyns- Teacher

Room 13 – Yr 2 (Team Leader)

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Carol Christie – Teacher

Room 14 – Yr 1

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

James Bell-Webb – Teacher

Room 15 – Yr 0/1

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Lee-Anne White – Teacher

Room 16 – Yr 2

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Tracey Bullen- Teacher

Room 17 – Yr 3/4 (Team Leader)

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Karen Seth – Teacher

Room 18 – Yr 5/6

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Shona Branton – Teacher

Room 19 – Yr 5/6

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Kiri Purdie – Teacher

Room 20 – Yr 3/4

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Natasha Peterson – Teacher

Room 21 – Yr 3/4

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

James Clark – Teacher

Room 23 – Yr 5/6

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Jane Wallwork

Learning Support Teacher

Learning Support

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Fran Dowson

SENCo

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Anne Abbott

Learning Support Assistant

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Krista Fortzer Bezar

Learning Support Assistant

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Sophia Hamon-Craddock

Learning Support Assistant

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

 

Mel Lester

Learning Support Assistant

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Lynette Petry

Learning Support Assistant

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

 

Beth Schellhammer

Learning Support Assistant

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

 

Sam Williams

Learning Support Assistant

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Rebecca Wilson

Learning Support Assistant

ESOL

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Tracy Smith

ESOL Coordinator

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Lisa Li

ESOL Learning Assistant

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Selina Cheng

ESOL Learning Assistant

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Susan Yong

ESOL Learning Assistant

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Tina Yang

ESOL Learning Assistant

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School

Vicky Ham

ESOL Learning Assistant

Release Teachers

Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School
Diane McLay
Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School
Meena Milsom
Our Team, Upper Harbour Primary School
Michelle Ward